New Year Programmes 2019/20

Sunday 29 December 2019 

12mdntThe Retro Radio ShowAndy Henly
2amMellow MomentsAndy Saunders
4amEast Yorkshire Nights
7amSunday Rise & ShineLes Smith
8amMusic & the Spoken WordTabernacle Choir
8:30amIn TouchTerry Wallis
9amThe Sunday EditionMike & Alice
10amDown at the DinerJohn Escreet
12noonSunday BrunchDave Hudson
2pmSunday AfternoonAdam Smith
4pmThe Beverley FM ChartAlex Dunn
6pmMusical StrollJohn Brien
7pmGetting to Know YouDave Fewster
8pmJazztasticRoy Woodcock
9pmFestive Classical ChoiceRichard Gray
10pmSounds EasyDave Fewster

Monday 30 December 2019

12mdntThe Mellow ShowGary Ziepe
2amEast Yorkshire Nights
6amBig Beverley BreakfastAlex Dunn
10amMorning MixRachael Campey
12noonAll Hit LunchChris Bibby
2pmGood Afternoon BeverleyAndy Donkin
4pmDrivetimeRobbie West
6pmThe Early Late ShowLiv Mounsor
8pm60’s Golden Hour Dave Hudson
9pm70’s Golden HourDave Hudson
10pmBeverley CountryPeter Fairhead
11pmDave Cook’s ZooDave Cook

New Years Eve – Tuesday 31 December 2019 

12mdntThe World of Beverley FMVarious
1amEast Yorkshire Nights
6amBig Beverley BreakfastAlex Dunn
10amMorning MixDave Fewster
12noonAll Hit LunchChris Bibby
2pmGood Afternoon BeverleyRob Langley
4pmAll things New YearKathryn Townsley
5pmSports Review of the YearSimon Bromwich
6pmStax of Soul & MowtownKarl Svenson
7pmRock & RollDave Hutchins
8pmBeverley FolkMax Roberts
9pmSilver Surfers ClubLynne Wallis
10pmUltimate RockRobbie West
11pmNew Years Eve PartyLee Templeman

New Years Day – Wednesday 01 January 2020

12mdntNew Years Eve PartyLee Templeman
1amEast Yorkshire Nights
7amThe New Years ChillNigel Williams
10amAll Time 100 Awards WinnersClaire Sturgess
6pmSting In ConcertSting
8pmThe Interactive 80’s ShowAndy Fea
10pmMusical ConversationsMax Roberts
11pmShow TalkJames Watt

Thursday – 02 January 2019 

12mdntEast Yorkshire Nights
6amAlex Dunn at BreakfastAlex Dunn
10amMorning MixDave Fewster
12noonAll Hit Lunch Chris Bibby
2pmForgotten HitsIan Clennan
4pmDrivetimeRobbie West
6pmThe Late ShowLizzie Rotherham
8pmPure BluesRoy Woodcock
9pmWorld of ReggaeNic Gough
10pmGuilty PleasuresPeter Fairhead
11pmAnything GoesDave Hutchins

Friday – 03 January 2020

12mdntEast Yorkshire Nights
6amAlex Dunn at BreakfastAlex Dunn
10amMorning MixDave Fewster
12noonAll Hit LunchChris Bibby
2pmBig Ones & New OnesAndy Henly
4pmDrivetimeRobbie West
6pmThe Way it IsDave Fewster
6:30pmAll SportsSimon Bromwich
7pmShowTalk (rpt)James Watt
8pmJonathan’s ConversationsJonathan Levy
9pmThemeologyCliff Baillie
10pmFriday Night ShuffleLee Templeman

Station Sponsors

DESIGNED BY GETEXTRA