Beverley FM Schedule

Monday
12mdnt The Mellow Show with Gary Ziepe
2am East Yorkshire Nights
6am Alex Dunn at Breakfast
10am The Morning Mix with Rachael Campey
12noon The All Hit Lunch with Chris Bibby
2pm The Early Afternoon Show with Andy Donkin
4pm Drivetime with Robbie West
6pm Tom’s Look at Life with Tom Lakin
8pm Golden Years 60’s with Dave Hudson
9pm Golden Years 70’s with Dave Hudson
10pm Beverley Country with Peter Fairhead
11pm The Mystery Top 40 with Paul Baker
Tuesday
12mdnt Big Ones and New Ones with Andy Henly
2am East Yorkshire Nights
6am Alex Dunn at Breakfast
10am The Morning Mix with Rachael Campey
12noon The All Hit Lunch with Chris Bibby
2pm The Early Afternoon Show with Andy Donkin
4pm Drivetime with Robbie West
6pm The 90’s Rewind with Steve Lazenby
8pm Beverley Folk with Max Roberts
9pm Silver Surfers Club with Lynne and Terry Wallis
10pm Beverley Rock with Robbie West
Wednesday
12mdnt 60’s Vinyl Countdown with Roger ‘Twiggy’ Day
2am East Yorkshire Nights
6am Alex Dunn at Breakfast
10am The Morning Mix with Dave Fewster
12noon The All Hit Lunch with Chris Bibby
2pm The Early Afternoon Show with Rachael Campey
4pm Drivetime with Robbie West
6pm Midweek with Steve Eccles
8pm 80’s Rewind with Jonathan Morrell
10pm Pandora’s Box with Nick and Ian
11pm Showtalk with James Watt
Thursday
12mdnt Gene Pitney and Friends with Rodney Collins
2am East Yorkshire Nights
6am Alex Dunn at Breakfast
10am The Morning Mix with Dave Fewster
12noon The All Hit Lunch with Chris Bibby
2pm The Early Afternoon Show with Andy Fea
4pm Drivetime with Robbie West
6pm The Thursday Night Fixture with Simon Bromwich
7pm The Rock & Roll Hour
8pm Pure Blues with Roy Woodcock
9pm Nic Gough’s World of Reggae
10pm Themeology with Cliff Baillie
11pm Peter Fairhead’s Guilty Pleasures
Friday
12mdnt The Night shift with Rob Beezley
2am East Yorkshire Nights
6am Alex Dunn at Breakfast
10am The Morning Mix with Dave Fewster
12noon The All Hit Lunch with Chris Bibby
2pm The Early Afternoon Show with Andy Donkin
4pm Drivetime with Robbie West
6pm The Throwback Chart with Alex Dunn
8pm Friday Night In with Adam Smith
10pm Friday Night Shuffle with Lee Templeman
Saturday
12mdnt Paul Baker’s Weekly Show
2am The Retro Radio Show with Andy Henly
4am Mellow Moments with Andy Saunders
6am The Weekend Early Breakfast with Tom Lakin
8am Weekend Breakfast with Roy Woodcock
10am Beverley Live with Andy Fea and Nigel Roberts
12pm It’s Saturday with Andy Donkin
2:30pm 3 o’clock Kick Off with Simon Bromwich
6pm The Real 70’s and 80’s with Phil Butler
8pm The Big Soul Party with Rob Langley
Sunday
12mdnt Old Record Club with Steve Bishop
2am Rob Charles
4am East Yorkshire Nights
6am The Weekend Early Breakfast with Tom Lakin
8am Music and the Spoken Word
8:30am In Touch with Terry Wallis
9am Sunday at Nine with Les Smith
10am The Sunday Assortment with Dave Hudson
12noon Sunday Lunch with Amy Jibson
2pm The Sunday Show with Ian Clennan
4pm The L.A. Connection with Emperor Rosko
6pm Gene Pitney and Friends with Rodney Collins
7pm Showtime with Jo and Ryan
8pm Jazztastic with Roy Woodcock
9pm Classical Choice with Richard Gray
10pm Rodney on the Radio with Rodney Collins

International & national news with local weather on the hour every day

Local News at

7am, 8am, 4pm, and 5pm each weekday and 8am and 9am Saturdays

Station Sponsors

DESIGNED BY GETEXTRA