Beverley FM Schedule

Effective 01 December 2018

 

Monday thru Friday:

00:00          The World of Beverley FM (Except Monday)

01:00          Rob Beezley’s Night Shift(2am on Monday)

03:00          East Yorkshire Nights (4am on Monday)

06:00          The Pre-Breakfast Nibble with Chris Bibby

07:30          Big Beverley Breakfast with Dave Fewster

 

10:00          The Morning Mix with:

                  Rachael Campey(Monday)

                  Rachael Campey (Tuesday)

                  Dave Hudson (Wednesday)

                  Roy Woodcock (Thursday)               

                  Roy Woodcock (Friday)

 

12noon        The All Hit Lunch with Andy Fea

 

14:00          Good Afternoon Beverley with:

                  Dennis Hartley (Monday)

                  Rob Langley (Tuesday)

                  Simon Barrett (Wednesday)

                  Steve Forth (Thursday)

                  Chris Bibby (Friday)

 

16:00          Drive-Time with Robbie West

18:00          The World of Beverley FM

 

Monday:

19:00          Golden Years – 60’s with Dave Hudson

20:00          Golden Years – 70’s with Dave Hudson

21:00          Beverley Country with Peter Fairhead

22:00          Liv’s Look at Life with Liv Mounsor

 

Tuesday:

19:00          Beverley Folk with Max Roberts

20:00          Rock and Roll with Dave Hutchins

21:00          The Silver Surfers Club with Lynne and Terry

 

Wednesday:

19:00          The Interactive 80’s Show with Andy Fea

21:00          Show & Tell with Nick and Ian

22:00          Dave Cook

 

Thursday:

19:00          Pure Blues with Roy Woodcock

20:00          Beverley Rock with Robbie West

21:00          Nic Gough’s World of Reggae

22:00          Anything Goes with Dave Hutchins

 

Friday:

18:30          It’s All Sport

19:00         Beverley Backchat

20:00          Peter Fairhead’s Guilty Pleasures

21:00          Weekend Anthems with Alex Dunn

 

Monday thru Thursday:

23:00          The Late Show with Katie Middlehurst

 

Saturday:

00:00          Old Record Club with Steve Bishop

02:00          The Relaxing Radio Show with Nik Martin

04:00          East Yorkshire Nights

06:00          The Saturday Wake Up with Chris Gibson

08:00          Weekend Breakfast with Roy Woodcock

10:00          Saturday Live with Andy Fea

12:30          It’s Saturday with Andy Donkin

14:30          The 3 o’clock Kick Off with Simon Bromwich

18:00          The 60’s Vinyl Countdown with Roger “Twiggy” Day

20:00          The Big Soul Party with Rob Langley

22:00          The Late Weekend Show with Simon Barrett

 

Sunday:

00:00          The Retro Radio Show with Andy Henly

02:00          Mellow Moments with Andy Saunders

04:00          Off Screen

05:00          East Yorkshire Nights

07:00         Sunday Rise and Shine with Les Smith

08:00          Music and the Spoken Word

08:30          In Touch with Terry Wallis

09:00          The Sunday Edition with Mike Woodhall

10:00          Down at the Diner with John Escreet

12:00          Forgotten Hits with Ian Clennan

14:00          Sunday Afternoon with Adam Smith

17:00          John Brien’s Musical Stroll

18:00          ShowTALK with James Watt

19:00          Themeology with Cliff Baillie

20:00          Jazztastic with Roy Woodcock

21:00          Classical Choice with Richard Gray

22:00          Sounds Easy with Nick James

00:00          The Mellow Show with Gary Ziepe (until 2am Monday)

 

International & national news with local weather on the hour every day

Local news at 8am, 6pm, and midnight, Monday thru Friday

 

Station Sponsors

DESIGNED BY GETEXTRA