Autumn 2020 Programme Schedule Announced

From Monday 5th of October 2020

Monday 
12mdntThe Mellow Show with Gary Ziepe
2amEast Yorkshire Nights
6amAlex Dunn at Breakfast
10amThe Morning Mix with Rachael Campey
12noonThe All Hit Lunch with Chris Bibby
2pmThe Early Afternoon Show with Andy Donkin
4pmDrivetime with Robbie West
6pmLiv’s Look at Life with Liv Mounsor
8pmGolden Years 60’s with Dave Hudson
9pmGolden Years 70’s with Dave Hudson
10pmBeverley Country with Peter Fairhead
11pmThe Mystery Top 40 with Paul Baker
 
Tuesday 
12mdntBig Ones and New Ones with Andy Henly
2amEast Yorkshire Nights
6amAlex Dunn at Breakfast
10amThe Morning Mix with Rachael Campey
12noonThe All Hit Lunch with Chris Bibby
2pmThe Early Afternoon Show with Andy Donkin
4pmDrivetime with Robbie West
6pmThe 90’s Rewind with Steve Lazenby
8pmBeverley Folk with Max Roberts
9pmSilver Surfers Club with Lynne and Terry Wallis
10pmBeverley Rock with Robbie West
 
Wednesday 
12mdnt60’s Vinyl Countdown with Roger ‘Twiggy’ Day
2amEast Yorkshire Nights
6amAlex Dunn at Breakfast
10amThe Morning Mix with Neil Rudd
12noonThe All Hit Lunch with Chris Bibby
2pmThe Early Afternoon Show with Lee Templeman
4pmDrivetime with Robbie West
6pmMidweek with Steve Eccles
8pmThe Interactive 80’s Show with Andy Fea
10pmPandora’s Box with Nick and Ian
11pmShowtalk with James Watt
 
Thursday 
12mdntThe L.A. Connection with Emperor Rosko (rpt)
2amEast Yorkshire Nights
6amAlex Dunn at Breakfast
10amThe Morning Mix with Dave Fewster
12noonThe All Hit Lunch with Chris Bibby
2pmThe Early Afternoon Show with Amy Bury
4pmDrivetime with Robbie West
6pmSports Extra with Simon Bromwich
7pmThe Rock & Roll Hour with Dave Harper
8pmPure Blues with Roy Woodcock
9pmNic Gough’s World of Reggae
10pmThemeology with Cliff Baillie
11pmPeter Fairhead’s Guilty Pleasures
Friday 
12mdntThe Night shift with Rob Beezley
2amEast Yorkshire Nights
6amAlex Dunn at Breakfast
10amThe Morning Mix with Dave Fewster
12noonThe All Hit Lunch with Chris Bibby
2pmThe Early Afternoon Show with Andy Donkin
4pmDrivetime with Robbie West
6pmThe Beverley FM 30 with Alex Dunn
8pmFriday Night In with Adam Smith
10pmFriday Night Shuffle with Lee Templeman
 
Saturday 
12mdntPaul Baker’s Weekly Show
2amThe Retro Radio Show with Andy Henly
4amMellow Moments with Andy Saunders
6amThe Weekend Early Breakfast with Tom Lakin
8amWeekend Breakfast with Roy Woodcock
10amBeverley Live with Andy Fea and Nigel Roberts
12:30pmIt’s Saturday with Andy Donkin
2:30pm3 o’clock Kick Off with Simon Bromwich
6pmThe Real 70’s and 80’s with Phil Butler
8pmThe Big Soul Party with Rob Langley
10pmThe Late Weekend Show with Simon Barrett
 
Sunday 
12mdntOld Record Club with Steve Bishop
2amThe Chill Factor with Colin Hanslip
4amEast Yorkshire Nights
6amThe Weekend Early Breakfast with Tom Lakin
8am Music and the Spoken Word
8:30amIn Touch with Terry Wallis
9amSunday at Nine with Les Smith
10amThe Sunday Assortment with Dave Hudson
12noonSunday Lunch with Amy Jibson
2pmThe Sunday Show with Ian Clennan
4pmThe L.A. Connection with Emperor Rosko
6pmJohn Brien’s World of Music
7pmShowtime with Jo and Ryan
8pmJazztastic with Roy Woodcock
9pmClassical Choice with Richard Gray
10pmRodney on the Radio with Rodney Collins

Station Sponsors

DESIGNED BY GETEXTRA