Beverley FM Schedule

Beverley FM Programme Schedule – Summer 2017

 

Monday thru Friday:

00:00          The World of Beverley FM (Except Mondays)

01:00          Bromwich at 1 with Simon Bromwich

03:00          East Yorkshire Nights

06:00          The Pre-Breakfast Nibble with Chris Bibby

07:30          The Big Beverley Breakfast with Alex Dunn for Dave Fewster

10:00          The Morning Mix with Les Smith

12noon        The All Hit Lunch with Andy Fea

 

14:00          Good Afternoon Beverley with:

Tony Dunn (Monday)

John Brien (Tuesday)

Big Ones and New Ones with Andy Henly (Wednesday)

Roy Woodcock (Thursday)

Alex Dunn (Friday)

 

16:00          Drive-Time with Robbie West

18:00          The World of Beverley FM

 

Monday:

18:30          Let’s Talk Business

19:00          Golden Years – 60’s with Dave Hudson

20:00          Golden Years – 70’s with Dave Hudson

21:00          Beverley Country with Peter Fairhead

22:00          The Beverley FM Songbook with Billy Bell

 

Tuesday:

19:00          Beverley Folk with Max Roberts

20:00          Rock and Roll with Dave Hutchins

21:00          The Silver Surfers Club with Lynne and Terry

 

Wednesday:

19:00          The Interactive 80’s Show with Andy Fea

21:00          Stax of Soul and Motown with Karl Svenson

22:00          The Mystery Top 40 with Paul Baker

 

Thursday:

19:00          Beverley Blues with Tom Render

20:00          Beverley Rock with Robbie West

21:00          Nic Gough’s World of Reggae

22:00          Anything Goes with Dave Hutchins

 

Friday:

19:00          Beverley Backchat with Ian, Nick, and Eileen

20:00          Peter Fairhead’s Guilty Pleasures

21:00         The Alex Dunn Experience with Alex Dunn

 

Monday thru Friday:

23:00          East Yorkshire Nights

 

 

Saturday:

00:00          The World of Beverley FM

01:00          East Yorkshire Nights

08:00          The Weekend Breakfast with Roy Woodcock

10:00          Beverley Live with Andy Fea

13:00          Hudson’s Hits with Dave Hudson

15:00          Summer Sport with Simon Barrett

18:00          The Sixties Vinyl Countdown with Roger “Twiggy” Day

20:00          The Alex Dunn Experience with Alex Dunn

22:00          Beverley Backchat (rpt)

23:00          Mellow Moments with Andy Saunders

 

Sunday:

01:00          East Yorkshire Nights

07:00          Sunday Rise and Shine with Les Smith

08:00          Music and the Spoken Word

08:30          Word in Your Ear with Les Smith

09:00          The Sunday Edition with Mike Woodhall

10:00          Down at the Diner with John Escreet

12:00          The Forgotten Hits with Ian Clennan

14:00          Sunday Live with Adam Smith

17:00          John Brien’s Musical Stroll

18:00          The Great Destinations Travel Show

19:00          Themeology with Cliff Baillie

20:00          Tuneful Jazz and Swing with Billy Bell

21:00          Classical Choice with Richard Gray

22:00          Off Screen – The Movie Show

23:00          The Mellow Show with Gary Ziepe (until 1am Monday)

 

International & national news with local weather on the hour every day

Local news at 8am, 6pm and midnight, Monday thru Friday

 

 

 

Station Sponsors

DESIGNED BY GETEXTRA